Cookies
A cookie is a small text file containing a unique identification number that is transferred (through your browser) from a website to the hard drive of your computer. The cookie identifies your browser but will not let a website know any personal data about you, such as your name and/or address. These files are then used by websites to identify when users revisit that website. Please refer to out Cookies Policy for more information
How we use Cookies
Our event ticket shop uses cookies so that we can recognise you when you return and personalise your settings and preferences. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can change your browser settings either to notify you when you have received a cookie, or to refuse to accept cookies. Please note that our event ticket shop may not operate efficiently if you refuse to accept cookies. We also use Google Analytics to monitor how the event ticket shop is used. Google Analytics collects information anonymously and generates reports detailing information such as the number of visits to the event ticket shop, where visitors generally came from, how long they stayed on the event ticket shop, and which pages they visited. Google Analytics places several persistent cookies on your computer's hard drive. These do not collect any personal data. If you do not agree to this you can disable persistent cookies in your browser. This will prevent Google Analytics from logging your visits.
Which Cookies do we use
Some of the cookies that may be used on our site are listed here.
x-subchannel, x-channel, x-source, x-campaign, user_type, PHPSESSID, referer123cookie, hubspotutk, __hssrc, __cfduid, __hssrc, _gid, _ga, __sreff, __hstc, __hssc
Security
We shall process your personal data in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions are encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given, or you have chosen a password, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. However, you acknowledge that no system can be completely secure. Therefore, although we take these steps to secure your personal data, we do not promise that your personal data will always remain completely secure.
Your rights
You have the right to obtain from us a copy of the personal data that we hold for you, and to require us to correct errors in the personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete. You also have the right at any time to require that we delete your personal data. To exercise these rights, or any other rights you may have under applicable laws, please contact us at office@thezombiezoo.com. Please note, we reserve the right to charge an administrative fee if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. If you have any complaints in relation to this policy or otherwise in relation to our processing of your personal data, you should contact the UK supervisory authority: the Information Commissioner, see www.ico.org.uk.
Our event ticket shop and website may contain links to other sites of interest. Once you have used these links to leave our event ticket shop or our website, you should note that we do not have any control over that other site. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the site in question.
Retention
If you register with us, we shall retain your personal data until you close your account. If you receive marketing communications from us, we shall retain your personal data until you opt out of receiving such communications. If you have otherwise booked a ticket with us or contacted us with a question or comment, we shall retain your personal data unless you ask us in writing to remove it.
General
If any provision of this policy is held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid or unenforceable, then such provision shall be construed, as nearly as possible, to reflect the intentions of the parties and all other provisions shall remain in full force and effect. We may change the terms of this policy from time to time. You are responsible for regularly reviewing this policy so that you are aware of any changes to it. If you continue to use our event ticket shop after the time we state the changes will take effect, you will have accepted the changes. Please contact us with any queries.

 

 

 
 
 

© Zombie Zoo Productions  |  office@thezombiezoo.com  |  twist@thewildweekend.net | Melbourne Australia

MiccaClubLogo.jpg
locowheelslogo.jpg
NLS LOGO.jpg
logo2.jpg
SoundSwing.jpg
UT logo basic.jpg
SoundflatLogo.jpg